Employees

Management Team

  • Shane Hermetz
    Shane Hermetz

    Executive VP/General Manager

  • Brad Austin
    Brad Austin

    Engineering Manager

  • Travis Deterding
    Travis Deterding

    Forestry Manager

  • Brooke Guthman
    Brooke Guthman

    Member Services Manager

  • Dennis Luehr
    Dennis Luehr

    Finance Manager

  • Art Pontow

    Projects Manager

  • Bart Swisher
    Bart Swisher

    IT Manager

  • Kay Taylor
    Kay Taylor

    Office Supervisor

  • Jeremy Thies
    Jeremy Thies

    Operations Supervisor

Office

  • Sheila Becker

    Operations Coordinator

  • Cindy Krisby
    Cindy Krisby

    Accounting Coordinator

  • Julie Loesing
    Julie Loesing

    Billing Coordinator

  • Carla McNeely
    Carla McNeely

    Capital Credits Coordinator

  • Tillie Nance
    Tillie Nance

    Capital Credits Coordinator

  • Jenny Nugent
    Jennifer Nugent

    Customer Service Representative

  • Abbie Weil
    Abbie Weil

    Customer Service Representative

  • New CSR Holly Wettig
    Holly Wettig

    Customer Service Representative

Mechanics & Warehouse

  • Kevin Barlow
    Kevin Barlow

    Warehouse/Building Maintenance

  • Terry Cochran
    Terry Cochran

    Mechanic

Engineering

  • Kendall Bunselmeyer
    Kendall Bunselmeyer

    Engineering Coordinator

  • Adam Korando
    Adam Korando

    Engineer Technician

  • Chris Stoner
    Chris Stoner

    Engineer Technician

  • Eric Turner
    Eric Turner

    Engineer Technician

Substation & Metering

  • Tim Edmonds
    Tim Edmonds

    Meter Tester

Line Maintenance

  • Lineman Andy Ahner
    Andy Ahner

    Maintenance Lineman

  • Bryan Diercks
    Bryan Diercks

    Maintenance Lineman

  • Ronnie Gill
    Ronnie Gill

    Maintenance Lineman

  • Darin Prange
    Darin Prange

    Maintenance Lineman

Line Construction

  • Brian Alexander
    Brian Alexander

    Apprentice Lineman

  • Tyler Atchison

    Journeyman Lineman

  • Zachary Doan
    Zachary Doan

    Apprentice Lineman

  • Phillip Ellis
    Phillip Ellis

    Apprentice Lineman

  • Daniel Henderson
    Daniel Henderson

    Journeyman Lineman

  • Robbie Knop
    Robbie Knop

    Lineman-Foreman

  • Cody Lee
    Cody Lee

    Lineman-Foreman

  • Tim McBride
    Tim McBride

    Journeyman Lineman

  • Matt McElroy

    Lineman-Foreman

  • Aaron Richards
    Aaron Richards

    Journeyman Lineman

  • Mike Smith
    Mike Smith

    Lineman-Foreman

  • Rod Smith
    Rod Smith

    Journeyman Lineman