Employees

Management Team

  • Shane Hermetz
    Shane Hermetz

    Executive VP/General Manager

  • Brad Austin
    Brad Austin

    Engineering Manager

  • Travis Deterding
    Travis Deterding

    Forestry Manager

  • Jim Grothaus
    Jim Grothaus

    Projects Manager

  • Brooke Guthman
    Brooke Guthman

    Member Services Manager

  • Dennis Luehr
    Dennis Luehr

    Finance Manager

  • Art Pontow

    Projects Manager

  • Bart Swisher
    Bart Swisher

    IT Manager

  • Jeremy Thies
    Jeremy Thies

    Operations Supervisor

Office

  • Gretchen Bame
    Gretchen Bame

    Accountant

  • Sheila Becker

    Operations Coordinator

  • Cindy Krisby
    Cindy Krisby

    Customer Service Representative

  • Julie Loesing
    Julie Loesing

    Billing Coordinator

  • Carla McNeely
    Carla McNeely

    Customer Service Representative

  • Tillie Nance
    Tillie Nance

    Customer Service Representative

  • Kay Taylor
    Kay Taylor

    Customer Service Representative

  • Abbie Weil
    Abbie Weil

    Customer Service Representative

Mechanics & Warehouse

  • Kevin Barlow
    Kevin Barlow

    Warehouse/Building Maintenance

  • Terry Cochran
    Terry Cochran

    Mechanic

Engineering

  • Kendall Bunselmeyer
    Kendall Bunselmeyer

    Engineer Technician

  • Adam Korando
    Adam Korando

    Engineer Technician

  • Eric Turner
    Eric Turner

    Engineer Technician

Substation & Metering

  • Tim Edmonds
    Tim Edmonds

    Meter Tester

Line Maintenance

  • Andy Ahner

    Maintenance Lineman

  • Bryan Diercks
    Bryan Diercks

    Maintenance Lineman

  • Tom Ernsting
    Tom Ernsting

    Maintenance Lineman

  • Roger Stuva
    Roger Stuva

    Maintenance Lineman

Line Construction

  • Brian Alexander
    Brian Alexander

    Apprentice Lineman

  • Mike Chamness

    Lineman-Foreman

  • Glen Degenhardt

    Journeyman Lineman

  • Mike Ellis
    Mike Ellis

    Journeyman Lineman

  • Ronnie Gill
    Ronnie Gill

    Journeyman Lineman

  • Robbie Knop
    Robbie Knop

    Journeyman Lineman

  • Cody Lee
    Cody Lee

    Journeyman Lineman

  • Matt McElroy

    Journeyman Lineman

  • Darin Prange
    Darin Prange

    Lineman-Foreman

  • Aaron Richards
    Aaron Richards

    Journeyman Lineman

  • Mike Smith
    Mike Smith

    Lineman-Foreman